Pro AV Catalog
Neutrik AG - NAO2MSFPLC
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

SFP to LC OpticalCON Multimode Transceiver Adapter

Model: NAO2MSFPLC

  • Multimode PC fiber
  • Eases design integration of the opticalCON chassis connectors (NO2-4FDW) in combination with SFP transceivers
  • Compatible with all LC SFP transceivers
  • Automatic sealing shutter of the opticalCON avoids transceiver soiling
  • Enables use of rugged opticalCON or conventional LC connectors
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
The opticalCON transceiver adapter connects an opticalCON chassis (NO2-4FDW) and a LC SFP transceiver. The NAO2M-SFP-LC consists of two LC-SFP adapters, 2 flat gaskets (1mm and 2mm) and one NO2-4FDW-A without copper contacts.
  • Multimode PC fiber
  • Eases design integration of the opticalCON chassis connectors (NO2-4FDW) in combination with SFP transceivers
  • Compatible with all LC SFP transceivers
  • Automatic sealing shutter of the opticalCON avoids transceiver soiling
  • Enables use of rugged opticalCON or conventional LC connectors
  • Avoids vandalism, opticalCON "protects" the transceiver
  • Available in gray color
  • Includes
    • 2 LC-SFP adapters
    • 2 flat gaskets (1mm and 2mm)
    • NO2-4FDW-A without copper contacts
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products