Pro AV Catalog
Neutrik AG - NAO2SH1WA
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

OpticalCON DUO LC-duplex Adapter for cable Extension

Model: NAO2SH1WA

  • Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter)
  • LC-duplex connectors
  • Suitable for cable extensions with 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²)
  • Single-mode PC fiber mode and blue color coding
  • < 0.4dB/connection insertion loss
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
The NAO2SH1WA is a weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter) LC-Duplex for cable extensions with 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²). Single-mode PC fiber mode and blue color coding.
  • Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter)
  • LC-duplex connectors
  • Suitable for cable extensions with 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²)
  • Single-mode PC fiber mode and blue color coding
  • < 0.4dB/connection insertion loss
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products